1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Studio 1

  2. Exhibition area

  3. Concertzaal

  4. Kamermuziekzaal

  5. Memling + Van Eyck

  6. Sint Pieters

  7. Foyer NH Hotel

  8. Sint Andries

  9. Sint Kruis

  10. ORSI

  11. Sint Pieters+Sint Kruis+Sint Andries

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Studio 1

    1. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 1

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 1 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 1

      09:00 - 10:30

    2. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 1

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 1 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 1

      09:00 - 10:30

    3. ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1

      ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1

      09:00 - 12:00

    4. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 2

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 2 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 2

      11:00 - 12:30

    5. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 2

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 2 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 2

      11:00 - 12:30

    6. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 3

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 3 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Intro course 3

      13:00 - 14:30

    7. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 3

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 3 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in robotic surgery - Advanced virtual robotic procedural training 3

      13:00 - 14:30

    8. ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 2

      - ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 2

      ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 2 ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 2

      15:00 - 17:30

    9. ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 3

      - ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 3

      ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 3 ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 3

      15:00 - 17:30

    10. HOT ERUS Advanced 4

      HOT ERUS Advanced 4

      15:00 - 16:30

  2. Exhibition area



    1. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      10:10 - 10:40



    2. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      10:15 - 10:30



    3. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      10:15 - 10:30



    4. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      10:20 - 10:50



    5. Lunch break and poster viewing

      Lunch break and poster viewing

      13:10 - 14:10

    6. Lunch break and poster viewing

      - Lunch break and poster viewing

      Lunch break and poster viewing Lunch break and poster viewing

      13:10 - 14:10



    7. Lunch break

      Lunch break

      13:10 - 14:00



    8. Lunch break

      Lunch break

      13:15 - 14:00



    9. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      15:30 - 15:50



    10. Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing

      15:50 - 16:20

  3. Concertzaal

    1. Welcome

      - Welcome

      Welcome Welcome

      08:00 - 08:10

    2. Outcome of live surgery patients operated at ERUS16 Milan

      - Outcome of live surgery patients operated at ERUS16 Milan

      Outcome of live surgery patients operated at ERUS16 Milan Outcome of live surgery patients operated at ERUS16 Milan

      08:10 - 08:15

    3. State-of-the-art lectures I

      - State-of-the-art lectures I

      State-of-the-art lectures I State-of-the-art lectures I

      08:15 - 09:00

    4. Debate

      - Pathology reports in radical prostatectomy

      Pathology reports in radical prostatectomy Debate

      08:15 - 08:50

    5. Live surgery IV

      - Live surgery IV

      Live surgery IV Live surgery IV

      08:50 - 10:10

    6. Live surgery I

      - Live surgery I : Advanced surgery for experts of today

      Live surgery I : Advanced surgery for experts of today Live surgery I

      09:00 - 10:20

    7. SiMS: Different ways to skin the cat

      - SiMS: Different ways to skin the cat

      SiMS: Different ways to skin the cat SiMS: Different ways to skin the cat

      10:40 - 11:25

    8. The debates

      - The debates

      The debates The debates

      10:50 - 11:20

    9. Best posters: Rapid fire presentations

      - Best posters: Rapid fire presentations

      Best posters: Rapid fire presentations Best posters: Rapid fire presentations

      11:20 - 11:50



    10. Best videos

      Best videos

      11:25 - 11:55

    11. Live surgery II

      - Live surgery II : Standard procedures for rising stars of tomorrow

      Live surgery II : Standard procedures for rising stars of tomorrow Live surgery II

      11:50 - 13:10

    12. Live surgery V

      - Live surgery V

      Live surgery V Live surgery V

      11:50 - 13:30

    13. What is new? Updates from different societies

      - What is new? Updates from different societies

      What is new? Updates from different societies What is new? Updates from different societies

      14:10 - 15:10

    14. How it all started: 10th Anniversary of ERUS Society

      - A tribute to the die-hards of the very start

      A tribute to the die-hards of the very start How it all started: 10th Anniversary of ERUS Society

      14:10 - 14:50



    15. European Urology session: Rebotic editorials

      European Urology session: Rebotic editorials

      14:50 - 15:50

    16. State-of-the-art lectures II

      - State-of-the-art lectures II

      State-of-the-art lectures II State-of-the-art lectures II

      15:10 - 15:55

    17. Coffee break and poster viewing

      - Coffee break and poster viewing

      Coffee break and poster viewing Coffee break and poster viewing

      15:55 - 16:25



    18. Semi-live surgery

      Semi-live surgery

      16:20 - 16:50

    19. News from ERUS Working Groups: Important for you!

      - News from ERUS Working Groups: Important for you!

      News from ERUS Working Groups: Important for you! News from ERUS Working Groups: Important for you!

      16:25 - 16:55

    20. Live surgery VI

      - Live surgery VI

      Live surgery VI Live surgery VI

      16:50 - 18:10

    21. Live surgery III

      - Live surgery III

      Live surgery III Live surgery III

      16:55 - 18:10



    22. Closing remarks and presentation of ERUS18 (Marseille, France)

      Closing remarks and presentation of ERUS18 (Marseille, France)

      18:10 - 18:25

  4. Kamermuziekzaal

    1. Morning sessions

      - Morning sessions

      Morning sessions Morning sessions

      08:00 - 10:15



    2. Lunch sessions

      Lunch sessions

      10:30 - 13:15

    3. Senior OR-nurses and RNFA`s

      - Afternoon sessions

      Afternoon sessions Senior OR-nurses and RNFA`s

      14:00 - 15:30



    4. Afternoon sessions

      Afternoon sessions

      15:50 - 17:10

  5. Memling + Van Eyck



    1. Welcome and introduction

      Welcome and introduction

      08:15 - 08:30

    2. Session I: The new generation of robotic surgeons

      - Session I: The new generation of robotic surgeons

      Session I: The new generation of robotic surgeons Session I: The new generation of robotic surgeons

      08:30 - 09:00

    3. Session II: Practical session

      - Session II: Practical session

      Session II: Practical session Session II: Practical session

      09:00 - 10:15

    4. Session III: Live surgery (live or semi-live case)

      - Session III: Live surgery

      Session III: Live surgery Session III: Live surgery (live or semi-live case)

      10:30 - 11:30

    5. Session IV: Best of 2017... session

      - Session IV: Best of 2017... session

      Session IV: Best of 2017... session Session IV: Best of 2017... session

      11:30 - 12:30

    6. ESU Course 1

      - Nerve sparing RARP: Different ways to skin the cat

      Nerve sparing RARP: Different ways to skin the cat ESU Course 1

      13:30 - 16:00

    7. Technology forum

      - Technology forum

      Technology forum Technology forum

      16:30 - 18:00

  6. Sint Pieters

    1. ESU Course 2

      - Robotics in locally advanced prostate cancer

      Robotics in locally advanced prostate cancer ESU Course 2

      13:30 - 16:00

  7. Foyer NH Hotel



    1. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      10:15 - 10:30



    2. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      16:00 - 16:30

  8. Sint Andries

    1. ESU Course 4

      - Advanced course in robotic cystectomy and diversion

      Advanced course in robotic cystectomy and diversion ESU Course 4

      13:30 - 16:00

  9. Sint Kruis

    1. ESU Course 3

      - Robot-assisted partial nephrectomy

      Robot-assisted partial nephrectomy ESU Course 3

      13:30 - 16:00

  10. ORSI

    1. ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1

      - ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1

      ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1 ERUS-EAUN Hands-on Training (HOT) Course 1

      09:00 - 12:00

  11. Sint Pieters+Sint Kruis+Sint Andries

    1. EAU Young Academic Urologists (YAU) Meeting

      - EAU Young Academic Urologists (YAU) Meeting

      EAU Young Academic Urologists (YAU) Meeting EAU Young Academic Urologists (YAU) Meeting

      13:00 - 18:00