1. 06:00
  2. 07:00
  3. 08:00
  4. 09:00
  5. 10:00
  6. 11:00
  7. 12:00
  8. 13:00
  9. 14:00
  10. 15:00
  11. 16:00
  12. 17:00
  13. 18:00
  14. 19:00
  15. 20:00
  16. 21:00
  1. Hall 1/ Exhibition

  2. Auditorium

  3. Room A3-1

  4. Room A3-2

  5. Room A2

  6. Room A4

  7. Room Barria 1

  8. Room Barria 2

    1. 06:00
    2. 07:00
    3. 08:00
    4. 09:00
    5. 10:00
    6. 11:00
    7. 12:00
    8. 13:00
    9. 14:00
    10. 15:00
    11. 16:00
    12. 17:00
    13. 18:00
    14. 19:00
    15. 20:00
    16. 21:00
  1. Hall 1/ Exhibition



    1. Coffee break & poster viewing

      Coffee break & poster viewing

      10:00 - 10:30



    2. Coffee break & poster viewing

      Coffee break & poster viewing

      10:00 - 10:30



    3. Coffee break & poster viewing

      Coffee break & poster viewing

      10:35 - 10:50



    4. Lunch & poster viewing

      Lunch & poster viewing

      13:00 - 14:00



    5. Lunch & poster viewing

      Lunch & poster viewing

      13:15 - 14:15



    6. Coffee break

      Coffee break

      15:00 - 15:30



    7. Coffee break & poster viewing

      Coffee break & poster viewing

      15:15 - 15:45



    8. Coffee break & poster viewing

      Coffee break & poster viewing

      15:30 - 16:00

  2. Auditorium



    1. Welcome

      Welcome

      08:00 - 08:10



    2. State-of-the-art lectures

      State-of-the-art lectures

      08:00 - 08:45



    3. State-of-the-art lectures

      State-of-the-art lectures

      08:10 - 08:45



    4. Live Surgery I

      Live Surgery I

      08:45 - 10:00



    5. Live surgery IV

      Live surgery IV

      08:45 - 10:00



    6. State-of-the-art lectures

      State-of-the-art lectures

      10:30 - 11:15



    7. Round table on practical aspects in RARP

      Round table on practical aspects in RARP

      10:30 - 11:30



    8. Oral presentations of the best (poster) abstracts

      Oral presentations of the best (poster) abstracts

      11:15 - 11:45



    9. Live surgery V

      Live surgery V

      11:30 - 13:00



    10. Live surgery II

      Live surgery II

      11:45 - 13:15



    11. Round table on upcoming techniques

      Round table on upcoming techniques

      14:15 - 15:30



    12. State-of-the-art lectures

      State-of-the-art lectures

      14:15 - 14:45



    13. Video session

      Video session

      14:45 - 15:15



    14. Live surgery VI - Special indications

      Live surgery VI - Special indications

      15:45 - 17:15



    15. Live surgery III

      Live surgery III

      16:00 - 17:15



    16. ERUS Working Groups

      ERUS Working Groups

      17:15 - 18:15



    17. State-of-the-art lectures

      State-of-the-art lectures

      17:15 - 17:45



    18. Closing remarks and presentation of ERUS 2016

      Closing remarks and presentation of ERUS 2016

      17:30 - 17:45

  3. Room A3-1

    1. ESU course 3

      - ESU course 3: Advanced course in robotical cystectomy and diversion

      ESU course 3: Advanced course in robotical cystectomy and diversion ESU course 3

      13:30 - 17:30

  4. Room A3-2



    1. Welcome and introduction: 1 year of JUNIOR ERUS-YAU

      Welcome and introduction: 1 year of JUNIOR ERUS-YAU

      08:30 - 08:40



    2. Session 1 - Hot topics in robotic urologic surgery

      Session 1 - Hot topics in robotic urologic surgery

      08:40 - 09:50



    3. Session 2 - Challenging scenarios in robotic urologic surgery

      Session 2 - Challenging scenarios in robotic urologic surgery

      09:50 - 10:35



    4. Session 3 - Literature update

      Session 3 - Literature update

      10:50 - 12:00



    5. Session 4 - Video and poster session; The 3 best abstracts and best 3 best videos

      Session 4 - Video and poster session; The 3 best abstracts and best 3 best videos

      12:00 - 12:20



    6. Final remarks

      Final remarks

      12:20 - 12:30

    7. ESU course 4

      - ESU course 4: Advanced course in robotical reconstructive surgery

      ESU course 4: Advanced course in robotical reconstructive surgery ESU course 4

      13:30 - 17:30

  5. Room A2

    1. ESU course 5

      - ESU course 5: Basics of robot prostatectomy course

      ESU course 5: Basics of robot prostatectomy course ESU course 5

      13:30 - 17:30

  6. Room A4

    1. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 1

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 1 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 1

      09:30 - 11:00

    2. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 2

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 2 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 2

      11:30 - 13:00

    3. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 1

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 1

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 1 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 1

      12:00 - 13:30

    4. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 3

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 3 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 3

      13:30 - 15:00

    5. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 2

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 2

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 2 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 2

      14:00 - 15:30

    6. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 4

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 4

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 4 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Intro 4

      15:30 - 17:00

    7. ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 3

      - ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 3

      ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 3 ESU/ERUS Hands-on Training in Robotic Surgery Maestro 3

      16:00 - 17:30

  7. Room Barria 1

    1. ESU course 1

      - ESU course 1: Advanced Course in Da Vinci Prostatectomy

      ESU course 1: Advanced Course in Da Vinci Prostatectomy ESU course 1

      13:30 - 17:30

  8. Room Barria 2

    1. ESU course 2

      - ESU course 2: Advanced course in robotics in the upper urinary tract

      ESU course 2: Advanced course in robotics in the upper urinary tract ESU course 2

      13:30 - 17:30